Post Conference News
Organizers
Thematic Network Groups
Program
Program at a Glance
Parallel Session
Plenary Speakers
Exhibitions and artistic contributions
Contact Us
FAQ
Links
Intranett

 

 

General Outline of the Program

Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
9.00 -

CONFERENCE OPENING

 

Thomas Ziehe

Sophus Lie's Auditorium with video transfer to Auditorium 1 in George Sverdrups hus (University Library)

Alan Flisher

Sophus Lie's Auditorium with video transfer to Auditorium 1 in George Sverdrups hus (University Library)

Lynne Chisholm

Sophus Lie's Auditorium with video transfer to Auditorium 1 in George Sverdrups hus (University Library)

Adebayo Olukoshi

Sophus Lie's Auditorium with video transfer to Auditorium 1 in George Sverdrups hus (University Library)

10.00 Coffee break
10.30 -

Parallel sessions 

 

12.30 -   Lunch
13.30 -  

Parallel sessions 

 

15.00 -  

Barbara Rogoff

Sophus Lie's Auditorium with video transfer to Auditorium 1 in George Sverdrups hus (University Library)

David Buckingham

Sophus Lie's Auditorium with video transfer to Auditorium 1 in George Sverdrups hus (University Library)

Jone Salomonsen

Sophus Lie's Auditorium with video transfer to Auditorium 1 in George Sverdrups hus (University Library)

Suniya S. Luthar

Sophus Lie's Auditorium with video transfer to Auditorium 1 in George Sverdrups hus (University Library)

CONFERENCE CLOSING

Sophus Lie's Auditorium with video transfer to Auditorium 1 in George Sverdrups hus (University Library)

16.00 Coffee and fruit
17.00-

Parallel sessions and poster sessions

 

18.00

The UN Convention on the Rights of the Child  - Experiences and challenges

Sophus Lie's Auditorium with video transfer to Auditorium 1 in George Sverdrups hus (University Library)

Growing up multiethnic: In Reality and in Litterature

Sophus Lie's Auditorium with video transfer to Auditorium 1 in George Sverdrups hus (University Library)

Centennial speech
19.00 Reception in the CITY HALL of OSLO Open air dinner party at the University Campus Blindern. Music, food and entertainment
19.30 - Social gathering at Blindern Campus  
20.00  
20.30